PRIVACY POLICY
1. Introduction
Your privacy is important to us.This Privacy Policy (Privacy Policy or Policy) outlines how your information is collected, used and disclosed when you access or use our Services as defined in our Terms. This information is collected, used and disclosed in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).
This Privacy Policy is incorporated by reference into our Terms. Any capitalised terms not defined in this Policy are defined in the Terms. You agree to comply with all Terms when accessing or using our Services, including this Privacy Policy.
2. What information do we collect and how is it collected?
We collect Personal Information, as defined in the Privacy Act (including Sensitive Information as defined in the Privacy Act), when you access or use our Services.
2.1 Information provided by you
We collect information that you provide to us via use of our Services as well as through any other means used to contact us.

The kinds of Personal Information we collect include your contact information such as your name, email address, organisation, address and phone or mobile number.
We reserve the right to maintain, store and use any information or data where we reasonably believe that such action is required to comply with any legal or regulatory obligations, to prevent criminal or other unlawful activity whether immediate or in the future, or where we have a legitimate business reason to do so, including collection of amounts owed, resolving disputes, enforcing our Terms or for record keeping integrity.

You expressly consent to the use of your Personal Information for the provision of Services in accordance with our Terms.
2.2 Automatically collected Personal Information
We automatically record information from your device and its software when you access our Services, including your IP address, operating system, web browser and device type, internet service provider, mobile phone carrier, platform type, the Website from which you came and the Website to which you are going when you leave our Services, the pages you visit and features you use on our Website, date and time stamp and cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or account.
When accessing our Services using a mobile device, we may also receive and collect identification numbers associated with your device, mobile carrier, device type and manufacturer, and, if enabled, geographical location data (including GPS). Please note that some of the information we collect, for example an IP address, can sometimes be used to approximate a device's location.
2.3 Personal Information collected via cookies
Our Services may use small pieces of data called cookies to identify a user who engages with our Services and to compile records of a user’s history of engaging with our Services. Cookies are stored by a users’ browser while the user browses a Website. Cookies do not usually contain information that personally identifies a person, but each time the user visits the Website, the browser sends the cookie data back to the server to notify the system of the user's previous activity. If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your browser settings, however please be aware that if you choose to do this, some functionality of our Website will not be available to you.
We sometimes share some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.
2.4 Google Analytics
Znu uses Google Analytics, which allows us to anonymously track the use of our Services by recording the number of users who have visited, the number of pages viewed, navigation patterns, what systems users have and the date and time of visits through cookies. This information is collected for statistical purposes only and cannot be used to identify you.
Znu may use a range of services and functions offered by Google Analytics, including but not limited to Google Optimize, Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager Integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. Znu also uses Google Analytics to partner with third parties and advertise online. Our third-party partner may use technologies such as cookies and third party Tracking Technologies to gather information about your activities on our Website and other sites in order to provide you advertising based on your browsing activities and interests.
Please see this link for how your data is collected and this link for instructions on how to opt-out of any Google Analytics data tracking.
3. For what purposes do we collect and use Personal Information?
We collect your Personal Information as outlined in this Privacy Policy for the purposes described below:
for provision of the Services;
register your user account and to verify your identity or age;
facilitate payment and processing via third party gateways and alternative payment methods (such as Paypal);
or communication with you in association with the functions and features of the Services;
for communicating to you any announcements and updates, updated terms, conditions and policies, security alerts, technical notices, support and administrative messages;
for analysis, monitoring, development and improvement of our Services, including other products or services;
for security purposes, including to protect the Services and our property from abuse, fraud, malicious, unauthorised access or potentially illegal activities, and to protect our rights, safety and property and that of our other users;
for sending marketing communications to you, including notifying you of promotional or advertising offers, contests and rewards, upcoming events and other news about products and services offered by us and use of our Services;
to comply with relevant laws and regulations where applicable; and
for the performance of other functions described at the time of collection or as consented to in relation to our Services.
4. How do we store and protect your information?
4.1 Storage of Personal Information
We take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. The Personal Information we collect from you is transferred and stored electronically via a secured SSL connection, in secured, password-protected servers located in the USA and Australia. You agree and consent to Znu storing your Personal Information on such servers.
4.2 Who can access your Personal Information?
Your Personal Information is accessible to our employees, contractors and our third-party service providers such as our Website host and technical support providers. We may also store your Personal Information in password-protected email databases for the purpose of sending out communications and marketing emails in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Please note that no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your Personal Information. Transmission of Personal Information over the Internet is at your own risk and you should only enter, or instruct the entering of, Personal Information to the Services within a secure environment. It is your responsibility to ensure that you keep your Personal Information safe, including keeping your software up to date to prevent security breaches.

We reserve the right to maintain and store any information or data where, we reasonably believe, in our sole discretion, that such action is required to comply with any legal or regulatory obligations, to prevent criminal or other unlawful activity whether immediate or in the future, or where we have a legitimate business reason to do so, including collection of amounts owed, resolving disputes, enforcing our Terms or for record keeping integrity.

We destroy or de-identify your Personal Information after 2 years where it is no longer needed for the purposes outlined in this Policy. However, we may also be required to keep some of your personal information for specified periods of time, for example under certain laws relating to corporations, money laundering, and financial reporting legislation.
5. To whom your Personal Information is disclosed?
Your Personal Information may be disclosed to individuals and companies, for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, as outlined below:
5.1 Znu and Related Bodies Corporate
Your Personal Information may be accessed by us, including our directors, employees, officers and contractors. You consent to us providing your Personal Information, including Sensitive Information to our Related Bodies Corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth)).
5.2 Parties required by law
Your Personal Information may be disclosed by us to any party to whom we are required by law to provide your Personal Information and to any party to whom disclosure is permitted under the Australian Privacy Principles, or where we reasonably believe that disclosure is required to comply with any court orders, subpoenas, or other legal process or investigation including by tax authorities, if such disclosure is required by law. Where possible and appropriate, we will notify you if we are required by law to disclose your Personal Information.
5.3 Direct marketing
You agree and expressly and indefinitely consent to us using or disclosing Personal Information (other than Sensitive Information) to keep you informed about our products and services and other products and services that we consider may be of interest to you. For this purpose, disclosure may be made to our third-party service providers. We may communicate with you via phone, email, social media, SMS, or regular mail. If you have indicated a preference for a method of commun.